INTRODUCTION
This Privacy Policy aims to inform about the rules and procedures adopted by Nopin in relation to the treatment of data collected
when browsing www.nopinbrand.com and when used as resources proposed by him, as well as informing him about security and
confidentiality. Nopin recognizes the importance of protecting your data. Thus, we have developed a set of security measures
designed to protect your data. It is not in the debtors' account every year, nor is any order recognized by those made online.
Your registration, registration or online purchase expressly guarantees to Nopin, your consent to use your data and address, as well
as data related to your purchases and payment methods. This data is informally protected and manipulated and can be used for
communication and reporting purposes, in addition to personalizing an offer of products, services, promotional or advertising
campaigns or for order processing. The personal data of the users / customers of this website are treated in accordance with and in
accordance with the Portuguese Data Protection Commission.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY
The user is entitled to the protection of his personal data. Nopin respects users' right to information about the collection and
processing of their personal data.
When browsing the website www.nopinbrand.com, the user expressly accepts and agrees with the collection and further processing
of personal data by Nopin, in accordance with the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy and for the purposes
indicated here. You should read this document carefully and only search and / or send information through the website, if it is in
accordance with its terms.
Nopin, as the controller of personal data, determines the purposes and the means by which your personal data is processed, including
all security measures. Nopin guarantees that personal data are processed in Portugal correctly and legally and in accordance with
good practices.
In the treatment of personally identifiable data, directly or indirectly, we apply the principle of strict necessity. For this reason, this
website was designed so that the use of your personal data is minimal and does not exceed the original purpose for which it was
collected and / or processed.
This Privacy Policy aims to provide you with all the information necessary to understand our privacy practices. However, in case you
need further clarification on this Privacy Policy, you can put your questions in the email: info@nopinbrand.com
RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Nopin is responsible for the management of the website and the treatment of the data collected during their navigation, and, in this
context, it can use third party services (subcontractors), who will act on behalf of Nopin. Implement the technical and organizational
security measures applicable under the law.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, ITS USE AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
In the context of website navigation, Nopin may collect and process the following categories of data for the purposes described
below:
a) If you subscribe to our newsletter with information about Nopin's products and services, you will be asked for an email address,
which will only be used to send this newsletter;
b) When you execute processes to buy products sold on this website, we collect your personal data on the purchase form (for
example, name, e-mail address, date of birth, size, address, telephone), only for the purpose of selling and transportation of the
products ordered by you;
c) When you register a delivery address, we collect your personal data to simplify the preparation of your future orders;
d) When you create or share your Wish List, we collect your data in order to personalize our services for the purchase of products on
the website;
e) By registering on our website, you accept the sending of commercial messages by electronic mail or any other equivalent
electronic means, such as SMS;
f) Data will also be collected on the use of the website, for statistical purposes and to improve the experience of using it, in particular.
If there is any change to your personal information, please send it to the following e-mail address: info@nopinbrand.com .
Unless otherwise specified, your personal information will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or
without your explicit consent. Your personal data will only be communicated to third parties when it is necessary to process an order,
namely:

- Electronic payment services, through credit or debit cards;
- Processing of purchased products;
- Select, pack and dispatch items;
- Solve doubts or doubts related to the sale of products;
- Payment processing for the purchase of items;
- Process item returns.

Nopin may have access to the personal data of third parties disclosed by the users of this website, for example, when a user
purchases a product to be sent to a friend or when the user who pays for the product is different from the recipient of that product.
In all cases, you must disclose information from third parties, you must obtain your consent before providing us with your personal
information and informing them of our Privacy Policy. You will be the only person responsible for the disclosure of information and
data from third parties, as well as for any other illegal and incompatible use of such data, if you have not received your consent.
In any case that involves the disclosure of sensitive / confidential data to Nopin, you will be solely responsible for the disclosure and
illegal use of such data by third parties.
The user should be aware that, except as provided in the following section, the personal data we ask you to provide us, including
email address, address, credit or debit card number and telephone number, are required to processing your order and purchasing the
products on this website in order to fulfill obligations arising from applicable laws and regulations or to provide other services
provided on this website and requested by you.
Consequently, your refusal to provide us with certain personal data may prevent us from processing your request to purchase
products or to provide other services on this website.
Failure to provide your personal information may justify our refusal to process your order for the purchase of products on this website
or for the provision of services.
The disclosure of your personal data beyond what is necessary to comply with legal or contractual parameters or to provide the
services requested by you is optional and does not affect the use of this website or its services and the purchase of products. We will
inform you if your personal data is mandatory or optional, inserting with an asterisk (*) the mandatory information to be filled out.
Failure to complete the optional data will not result in any penalty.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties who provide specific services, such as external entities contracted by Nopin or
who independently handle the personal data collected by Nopin and in connection with the fulfillment of a contract for the purchase of
products on this site on the Internet.
Any disclosure will be made without exceeding the purpose for which your personal data was collected and subsequently processed.
In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to:
- comply with applicable laws,
- respond to judicial and government inquiries,
- comply with valid legal procedures,
- protect Nopin's rights or property.
In the event of a change in Nopin's corporate structure, including, without limitation, incorporation, merger, sale, liquidation or
substantial transfer of assets, Nopin may, at its sole discretion, transfer, sell or transfer personal information collected through this
website, including, without limitation, personally identifiable information and aggregated information about users to one or more
affiliates or non-affiliates.
In any case, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without being informed or without your consent, when required by
law, except in the cases provided for in this document.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY
Nopin, as responsible for managing the website, is committed to making the best efforts to guarantee the privacy of the data
collected and / or transmitted online. The security and privacy of the data collected are of crucial importance to us and, therefore,
Nopin is committed to protecting the security of this data. To this end, it uses security technologies and procedures designed to
protect the data collected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. However, it is not possible for Nopin to completely eliminate
the risks related to your security.
Access to the collected data is limited to Nopin employees, all subcontractors and third parties who need this access to perform the
functions of providing products and services to the user.
Access can also be made available to official authorities, if necessary, for the fulfillment of Nopin's legal or contractual obligation,
especially when required by law or by any judicial or administrative order, provided it is issued by a competent body.
Nopin warns that the data collected on the site may, at the time of collection, circulate on the network without security conditions, at
the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

COOKIES
Nopin uses automatic data collection systems, such as cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on the computer by the websites
visited, constituting automatic procedures to collect information about the preferences determined by a user during his visit to a
given web page. Whenever the user accesses the website in question again, these files are automatically activated in order to
configure the website with the preferences registered in previous visits, allowing a faster and more efficient navigation and
eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.
Nopin uses cookies on the website www.nopinbrand.com to provide the user with a better browsing experience, simplifying and
making the presentation of the different contents of the website more efficient.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies and the user must be able to accept, delete or reject them in the settings of each
browser. The user can configure his navigation program to prevent the creation of cookies or to warn about the moment when this
occurs. In the case of non-acceptance of cookies, navigation on the website is still possible, although the usage experience is
negatively affected.
The information collected and / or stored by the cookies used by Nopin is not intended to obtain the user's personal identification and
is used only to optimize its services and those of this website to the user's needs and preferences and for the user to prepare the
pages. personalized.
Acceptance of our automatic data collection procedures and the use of cookies are necessary to take advantage of the many features
and services offered on this website, including the purchase of products. If you configure your browser to block or delete cookies, we
cannot guarantee that you will have access to all the features and services offered through this website.
RIGHT OF INFORMATION, RECTIFICATION AND DELETION
You have the right to obtain from Nopin, at any time, confirmation that your data is being processed, even if it is not registered on the
website, as well as the communication of the same data in a noticeable way.
You have the right to be informed by Nopin about the origin of the source that transmitted your data, the purposes and means of
processing your personal data, the logic behind electronic data processing, information about external entities and the names of
subjects and categories of entities. to whom your personal data may be disclosed or who can access your data. You can also find the
information listed above in this Privacy Policy.
You have the right to obtain at any time from Nopin:
a) updating, rectifying or integrating your personal data;
b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous or the blocking of your personal data, which is treated as a violation of the law, even
when data storage is not necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in (a) and (b) have been notified to whom the data has been communicated or disclosed, except
when it is impossible to do so or if this means exceeding the protection of the rights invoked.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data, even if they are related to the purposes for which they were collected;
b) the processing of your personal data for the purpose of advertising or direct marketing or to sell products or conduct market
research or commercial communications.
You can freely exercise your rights at any time, as long as you do so in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, by sending
your request to Nopin through the following email: info@nopinbrand.com

CONTENT AND SERVICES RELATED TO THE WEBSITE
The website www.nopinbrand.com may include links, directories and even search engines that allow the user to access other
websites, pages or Internet portals of third parties (hereinafter “Linked Sites”).
This Privacy Policy refers exclusively to browsing the website www.nopinbrand.com and does not apply to any data processing that
occurs through Linked Sites, which Nopin is not aware of.

CHANGES TO THIS SITE PRIVACY POLICY
Nopin reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy without prior notice to its users. Whenever Nopin updates its Website Privacy
Policy, it will be available immediately, indicating the date of publication. You should regularly consult this Privacy Policy, as long as
you accept and agree to its terms. If you do not agree with the changes to the Privacy Policy, you should not continue browsing the
site.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION
This Privacy Policy is governed in all its aspects by Portuguese law, in particular by Law no. 67/98, of October 26 (Law on Protection
of Personal Data) and other applicable legislation. In the event of a dispute, the user agrees to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of
the Portuguese courts.

CONTACTS
Any clarification or comment on this Privacy Policy should be addressed to Nopin through the e-mail address: info@nopinbrand.com